Vitiligo Herb was developed several decades ago and ever since it has proficiently helped thousands of vitiligo victims in a thriving and productive manner. Furthermore, with the passage of time this product has become even more effective and result oriented by means of continuous research work and the feedback retrieved from the people suffering with Vitiligo.
Consequently, Vitiligo Herb is a formulation that is an outcome of years and years of experimentation and continuous upgrading that arrogantly holds the confidence of its huge number of beneficiaries. Nevertheless, we have also put this product to latest laboratory testing and clinical trials that has auxiliary supported our stance and lavish experience that it works in re-pigmentation of skin.
Vitiligo Herb is tested and certified by PCSIR against the claim of pure herbal ingredients and any harm or side effects to human skin.
There is a lot to tell about the features of Vitiligo Herb but we would appraise our product in following turn of phrases:
- Pure Herbal/Natural Treatment for Vitiligo/Leucoderma.
- Guaranteed fast results with permanent re-pigmentation.
- National laboratory certified product tested against the claim of 100% Herbal Ingredients and any side effects to human skin.
- No irritation and no side effects guaranteed.
- Easy topical treatment.
Instructions for use
Vitiligo Herb is simple to use topical application. Please follow below instructions for use:
Wash affected areas of your skin with plain water and dry it with towel.
Apply Vitiligo Herb softly on affected area and massage till fully absorbed. It should remain on your skin for at least 8-10 hours.
If you have to wash application before 8 hours for any reason, you should re-apply oil for remaining period. For convenient application, use Vitiligo Herb before going to bed in the same hour of every night.
Vitiligo Herbs goes thick in winter below 15C temperature. In such case, place the bottle in warm water for some time and it will be back to normal form.
Shake well before use.
Vitiligo Herb is pure herbal product and we use finest herbs in the production. Following are few herbs used in Vitiligo Herb.
1- Coconut oil
3- Black cumin
4- Barberry Root
1 -Coconut oil
Coconut oil is excellent massage oil for the skin as well. It acts as an effective moisturizer on all types of skins including dry skin. The benefit of coconut oil on the skin is comparable to that of mineral oil. Further, unlike mineral oil, there is no chance of having any adverse side effects on the skin with the application of coconut oil. Coconut oil therefore is a safe solution for preventing dryness and flaking of skin. It also delays wrinkles, and sagging of skin, which normally become prominent with age. Coconut oil also helps in treating various skin problems including psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema and other skin infections. Therefore coconut oil forms the basic ingredient of various body care products such as soaps, lotions, creams, etc. used for skin care.
Coconut oil will absorb easily, keep the skin soft, and yet without feeling greasy. It is not like other oils used to soften rough, dry skin. It will help to reduce chronic skin inflammation within days and be soothing and healing to wounds, blood blisters and rashes.
Coconut oil helps in preventing premature aging and degenerative diseases due to its antioxidant properties. Coconut oil is often preferred by athletes and body builders and by those who are dieting. The reason behind this being that coconut oil contains lesser calories than other oils, its fat content is easily converted into energy and it does not lead to accumulation of fat in the heart and arteries. Coconut oil helps in boosting energy and endurance, and enhances the performance of athletes.
Scientific Name: Psoralea Corylifolia
Babchi is an herb, which is known for its medicinal properties. It is widely and commonly used in treating many diseases by many streams of ancient medicine such as Ayurveda. Homeopathy and Unani medicine. The botanical name for this particular plant is Psoralea Corylifolia. It is also known by many other names colloquially, depending upon the area where you would find it. In some places it is known as bakuchi and bakhni. The most amazing thing about this plant is that every part of it is useful. Roots, stems, leaves, seeds and whatever blooms it has, all used to treat a variety of skin problems.
For most part, all the various parts of the plant and powdered and used to mix with other medicines to create complete treatments for skin diseases such as Leucoderma, skin rashes, infections. The plant grown wild in many tropical countries and is not difficult to cultivate either. It is also considered useful by ayurveda in the cure and care of skin cancer.
Scientifically untested yet by modern methods. It is widely believed that babchi had various other health benefits for skin that are undiscovered and unexplored. But natural sciences such as the ones mentioned above swear by its therapeutic properties.
3- Black cumin
Scientific Name: Nigella Sativa
Black cumin seeds have been used for centuries in the Middle East, Mediterranean, and India to treat a variety of ailments, and have been adopted for homeopathic use in Europe and other nations as well. Both the seeds and potent extracts can be found for sale in natural food stores, and doctors who practice complementary alternative medicine may prescribe then for a wide variety of conditions. The unique nutritional composition of black cumin seeds, which includes numerous essential fatty acids, appears to support the immune system, improve the skin, help with respiratory ailments, and address digestive conditions.
Nigella sativa is the scientific name for the plant on which black cumin seeds grow, and it is a member of the buttercup family. Black cumin seeds are very dark, thin, and crescent shaped when whole. They are available for cooking use in many Middle Eastern and Indian supply stores, but seeds designated for cooking may not be as potent or as pure as seeds intended for medicinal use. In some regional cuisines, they are also used in cooking, as they add a unique nutty flavor to food and appear to have health benefits.
When ingested, black cumin seeds and extracts can be used for a number of conditions. They have been used for centuries to address digestive problems including stomach pain and flatulence. Black cumin seeds also have a long history in the natural treatment of asthma and other respiratory conditions. Compounds from the seeds appear to have antimicrobial properties, and are sometimes used to treat urinary tract infections. Oil from black cumin seeds can be used topically to treat dry skin, eczema, and other skin issues. In addition, black cumin seeds are sometimes used in beauty regimens to strengthen hair and nails, as well as making them glossier.
In 1996, the United States Food and Drug Administration approved the use of a medicine incorporating an extract of black cumin seeds for immune system support. Several studies had shown that this extract could assist individuals with autoimmune disorders, and could possibly help to fight cancer as well. Naturopaths sometimes recommend regular doses of black cumin seeds to patients with weakened immune systems, as the whole seeds have been shown to boost the immune system. Pharmacological studies on compounds from the seeds show that they boost the production of bone marrow, natural interferon, and immune cells, helping to fight off diseases.
4- Barberry Root
Scientific Name: Berberis Vulgaris, Berberidaceae Family
Barberry is rich natural source of berberine. Berberine is bright yellow and somewhat bitter, and has long been used in traditional medicine for its anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial effects. This well known antiseptic photochemical, also found in goldenseal and Oregon grape, is used to treat a wide range of infections, ears, eyes, mouth, throat, staph and strep bacteria, each of which can commonly cause bacterial pinkeye.
Other common infections that can effectively be treated by barberry include yeast and bladder infections, and skin disorders, especially those like psoriasis that can benefit from a liver tonic.
Barberry has been used in traditional herbal medicine since early Egyptian times, when it was combined with fennel seed to prevent plague and treat fevers. These traditional herbal uses for inflammation and fever confirm historically what science has now established in the laboratory: Compounds in these plants inhibit the COX-2 enzyme. Berberine-containing herbs thus offer significant medical benefits across the spectrum of diseases.